2009 Fixtures / Results

April

5th Sunday Spring Warm-up Meeting Brickfields, Plymouth Results
11th Saturday Great West Open Exeter  
19th Sunday South West League Exeter Results
19th Sunday The Newham Classic 10K Newham, London www.newhamclassic10k.com
25th Saturday Southern Women's League Brickfields, Plymouth Results
26th Sunday Devon Open Brickfields, Plymouth  
26th Sunday London Marathon London  

May

3rd Sunday National Young Athletes League Brickfields, Plymouth Results
9th-
10th
Saturday - Sunday Devon Championships Brickfields, Plymouth Results
17th Sunday National Young Athletes League Newport  
24th Sunday South West League Millfield Results
24th Sunday Plymouth Half Marathon Plymouth  
30th Saturday Southern Women's League Eton Double Fixture Results
31st Sunday National Young Athletes League Marlborough  

June

6th Saturday Men's Southern League Brickfields, Plymouth  
7th Sunday South West League Cup at Carn Brae Results
20th Saturday South West Schools Exeter Results
21st Sunday National Young Athletes League Cardiff  
27th Saturday Southern Women's League Abingdon Double Fixture  
28th Sunday Quad Kids Brickfields, Plymouth U9 Results;    U13 Results
28th Sunday Young Athletes Meeting Braunton  

July

5th Sunday South West League Braunton Details Timetable
10th Friday English Schools T & F Champs. Sheffield Information Timetable
11th Saturday English Schools T & F Champs. Sheffield Information Timetable
12th Sunday Devon Open Exeter  
19th Sunday National Young Athletes League Telford  
19th Sunday 5 Star Young Athlete Pentathlon Par, Cornwall Details
25th Saturday Southern Women's League Mile End Results

August

2nd Sunday 32nd Duchy Open Carn Brae Leisure Centre Information Entry Form
15th Saturday 25th Anniversary Meeting Par Athletic Track Information
16th Sunday Devon Open Brickfields, Plymouth  

September

5th Saturday Southern Women's League Crawley Double Fixture  
6th Sunday South West League Yeovil  
13th Sunday Newquay & Par Multi Events Par Athletic Track Information
13th Sunday The 5th Somme Poppy Races France Poster; Entry Details
20th Sunday Last Ditch Throws Par Athletic Track Information
26th Saturday Exeter Harriers Combined Events Meeting Exeter Arena Details
27th Sunday Exeter Harriers Combined Events Meeting Exeter Arena Details

October

4th Sunday Devon Sportshall Dawlish Leisure Centre Results
11th Sunday Brooks Westward Winter League Central Park, Plymouth Information
14th Wednesday Armada Network 3K Winter Series Central Park, Plymouth Results
25th Sunday Devon Sportshall Dawlish Leisure Centre Information
27th Tuesday Quad Kids Brickfields Details

November

11th Wednesday Schools Sportshall Finals Mayflower Centre  
11th Wednesday Armada Network 3K Winter Series Central Park, Plymouth Information
15th Sunday Westward League Cross Country St Austell 12.15pm
17th Tuesday West Devon Schools Cross Country Staddiscombe  
20th Friday Plymouth AC Presentation Evening Hyde Park Social Club 7.30pm (Bar food available)
22nd Sunday Devon Sportshall incorporating Devon Championships Dawlish Leisure Centre Note 11am Start. Information
28th Saturday Leadership in Running Fitness Course Exeter  
29th Sunday Level 1 Coaching Course Brickfields, Plymouth Application Form
29th Sunday Level 2 Endurance Officials Course Ivybridge  

December

5th Saturday Level 3 Officials Course Exeter    
6th Sunday Devon Cross Country Championships Exeter Arena Results;
Men Details;
Ladies Details
 
12th Saturday Open Meeting Cardiff Poster Timetable
If interested contact Keith Read
 
12/13th Sat & Sun Level 2 Coaching Course Tavistock    
13th Sunday Armada Sportshall Competition Brickfields, Plymouth Individual Results
Team Results
 
16th Wednesday Armada Network 3K Winter Series Central Park, Plymouth Information  
26th Saturday Burrator Run Burrator 11am