2010 Fixtures / Results

December

5th Sunday Westward League and Devon AA Cross Country Championships Exeter Ages 8 - Senior
9th Thursday Armada 3K Central Park, Plymouth Details Course Map
19th Sunday Armada Sportshall Event Brickfields, Plymouth ***** CANCELLED *****
20th Monday MBH Christmas Lights Run Penzance Details
26th Sunday Burrator Run    
29th Wednesday Athletics Training Day Brickfields, Plymouth Details
29th Wednesday MBH St Levan Coastal Run St Levan Details
 

November

7th Sunday Westward League Cross Country Plymouth Link to Results
8th Monday Armada Network Meeting Windsor House 6.30pm
9th Tuesday Armada 3K Central Park, Plymouth Details Course Map
14th Sunday Tavi 7 (includes fun run) Tavistock  
14th Sunday St Michael’s Mount Remembrance Run St Michael’s Mount 4 mile beach run. Entry Form
Further Details
20th Saturday Running Mechanics and Correction Workshop Exeter  
21st Sunday Devon Sportshall League incorporating Devon County Championships Dawlish Details
26th Friday West Devon Schools Cross Country   Entry through schools - year 7 upwards
27th Saturday Level 2 Officials Course Exeter Harriers Clubhouse 10am - 3pm.  Full Details
27th/ 28th Saturday/ Sunday Athletics Coach Tavistock Day 3 - 9th January,
Assessment - 20th February

October

2nd Saturday Cheltenham 10Km & 3Km Fun Run Cheltenham Race Course, Glos More details
2nd Saturday Endurance Workshop (Planning) Bristol  
3rd Sunday Devon Sportshall League Dawlish Results
10th Sunday Westward Cross Country League St. Austell Link to Results
11th Monday Armada Network AGM Windsor House 6.30pm
12th Tuesday Armada 3K Central Park, Plymouth 7pm
16th Saturday Athletics Leader Award Ivybridge  
20th Wednesday Armada Open Meeting Tavistock Results
24th Sunday SW Cross Country Relays Taunton Team events, U13 upwards
31st Sunday Devon Sportshall League Dawlish Results

September

4th Saturday Southern Women's League Exeter (single fixture)  
4th Saturday UK School Games Gateshead  
5th Sunday UK School Games Gateshead  
5th Sunday SW League Yeovil  
12th Sunday Last Chance Saloon Open Meeting Braunton CANCELLED
12th Sunday 6th Somme Poppy Races France Details; Entry Form
18th Saturday English Schools Combined Exeter  
19th Sunday Last Ditch Throws Par Athletic Track Poster/Entry Form Timetable
Starts 11.30am. Entry Closing Date: Friday 10th September

August

7th Saturday Southern Women's League Parliament Hill (double fixture)  
7th Saturday England U15/U17 Combined Events Stoke  
8th Sunday England U15/U17 Combined Events Stoke  
8th Sunday SW Inter Counties Exeter  
14th Saturday Diamond League Crystal Palace  
14th Saturday Exeter Combined Events Meeting Exeter Arena Details/Entry Forms
15th Sunday Diamond League Crystal Palace  
15th Sunday Exeter Combined Events Meeting Exeter Arena Details/Entry Forms
15th Sunday BIG Games Bedford  
17th Tuesday Athletics Academy Brickfields Details
18th Wednesday Athletics Academy Brickfields Details
21st Saturday BAL Division 3 Swansea  
21st Saturday England U15/U17 Championships Bedford  
22nd Sunday England U15/U17 Championships Bedford  
22nd Sunday Devon Open Braunton Timetable
22nd Sunday 34th Duchy Open Carn Brea Details
22nd Sunday Dunsfold Park 10Km, Wheelchair 10Km & U15 3Km Dunsfold Park, nr Guildford More details
22nd Sunday Dunsfold Park Duathlon Dunsfold Park, nr Guildford More details
25th Wednesday MBH Jubilee Pool Aquathlon Penzance Details
28th Saturday UK Challenge Final Cardiff  
29th Sunday NJL Promotion Match TBC  

July

3rd Saturday BAL Division 3 Yeovil  
3rd Saturday English Schools Cup Final Gateshead  
4th Sunday SW League Yeovil Results; Team Scores; Record Breakers
9th Friday English Schools Birmingham  
10th Saturday English Schools Birmingham  
10th Saturday Southern Men's TBC  
10th Saturday Diamond League Gateshead  
11th Sunday Devon Open Exeter Male Results  /  Female Results
11th Sunday Penzance Junior Aquathlon Penzance Details
11th Sunday MBH Adult Aquathlon Penzance Details
17th Saturday England Senior Championships Gateshead  
18th Sunday England Senior Championships Gateshead  
18th Sunday Young Athletes League Yate There will be no coach travelling to this event.
18th Sunday 5 Star Young Athlete Pentathlons Par Details/Entry Entries to be in by 10/7/10
24th Saturday Birmingham Games Birmingham  
25th Sunday National Junior League Bristol  
28th Wednesday MBH Jubilee Pool Aquathlon Penzance Details
31st Saturday BAL Division 3 Southampton  
31st Saturday Southern Men's TBC  

June

5th Saturday BAL Division 3 Copthall  
5th Saturday Southern Men's TBC  
5th Saturday National Family Sports Day Plymouth Hoe  
5th Saturday Plymouth Coasters 5K Central Park, Plymouth  
6th Sunday South West League (Track & Field) Millfield Timetable
8th Tuesday

Area Year 10 Championships

Brickfields, Plymouth  
9th Wednesday 5K Summer Series - Race 3 Central Park, Plymouth 7pm
12th Saturday Devon Schools Exeter Link to Results
12th Saturday South Downs Marathon & Marathon Relay & Family 5Km Run Queen Elizabeth Country Park, South Downs More details
13th Sunday Midland U20 Championships Birmingham  
13th Sunday Plym Valley Challenge Marjon, Plymouth  
14th Monday Armada Network Meeting Windsor House, Plymouth 6.30pm
15th Tuesday Area Year 8 Championships Brickfields, Plymouth  
19th Saturday SW Schools Exeter  
19th Saturday England U20/U23 Bedford  
20th Sunday England U20/U23 Bedford  
20th Sunday Young Athletes League Neath  
20th Sunday SW Veterans Exeter  
21st Monday Plymouth and West Devon Primary Athletics Brickfields, Plymouth  
22nd Tuesday Area Year 7 Championships Brickfields, Plymouth
23rd Wednesday Plymouth and West Devon Primary Athletics Brickfields, Plymouth  
25th Friday Plymouth and West Devon Primary Athletics Brickfields, Plymouth  
25th Friday UK Trials (until 27th) Birmingham  
26th Saturday Southern Men's TBC  
26th Saturday Southern Women's League Swindon (double fixture)  
26th Saturday SW Schools Combined Yeovil  
27th Sunday SW Schools Combined Yeovil  
27th Sunday National Junior League Coventry  
27th Sunday North Devon AC Young Athletes Meet Braunton Timetable  /  Entry Form
26th /27th Sat / Sun Athletics Assistant Coach (2 day) Tavistock  
28th Monday QuadKids Competition Brickfields Minors Results / Panthers Results
30th Wednesday MBH Jubilee Pool Aquathlon Penzance Details

May

1st Saturday Southern Men's TBC  
2nd Sunday Young Athletes League Camarthen  
6th Thursday

Inter/Senior trials

Brickfields, Plymouth  
8th Saturday Devon Championships Braunton Results Day 1
9th Sunday Devon Championships Braunton Results Day 2
9th Sunday Tewkesbury Half Marathon & 5 Mile Fun Run Tewkesbury More details
10th Monday Armada Network Meeting Windsor House 6.30pm
12th Wednesday 5K Summer Series - Race 2 Central Park, Plymouth 7pm
13th Thursday Area Junior Championships Brickfields, Plymouth  
15th Saturday Ivybridge 10K Road Race Ivybridge  
15th Saturday Devon Combined Events Exeter  
16th Sunday Devon Combined Events Exeter  
16th Sunday Young Athletes League Bath  
22nd Saturday Southern Women's League Sheerwater (single fixture)  
22nd Saturday Athletics Leader Course Truro  
23rd Sunday National Junior League Solihull Results
23rd Sunday Devon Open Plymouth Timetable
23rd Sunday Canterbury Half Marathon Canterbury More details
29th Saturday Midlands U17/U15 Birmingham  
29th Saturday Plymouth Half Marathon Schools Challenge, Fun Run & Athletics on the Prom Plymouth  
29th Saturday MBH Jubilee Pool Aquathlon Penzance Details
30th Sunday Plymouth Half Marathon Plymouth A few places available, click here
30th Sunday South West League Cup Carn Brae  
30th Sunday CAU Championships Bedford  
31st Monday CAU Championships Bedford  

April

4th Sunday Spring Warm Up Brickfields, Plymouth Results
4th Sunday Penzance Triathlon Penzance Further Details; Entry Form
10th Saturday Great West Open Exeter Details/Entry Form
11th Sunday Newquay & Par Open Par  
14th Wednesday 5K Summer Series - Race 1 Central Park, Plymouth 7pm
17th Saturday Weights & Conditioning Workshops Ivybridge  
18th Sunday South West League (Track & Field) Plymouth Results
18th Sunday TAVI 13 (Tavistock Half Marathon) Tavistock  
19th Monday Workshop on Mental Aspects of Running by Chris Menlove-Platt Windsor House, Plymouth 6pm - 8pm
24th Saturday Southern Women's League Woodside (double fixture)  
24th Saturday Level 2 Officials Course Exeter  
25th Sunday National Junior League Avon Spa Results

March

6th Saturday Level 1 Coaching Course Exeter  
6th 7th Saturday Sunday England Athletics U17/U15 Combined Events Championships EIS Sheffield Information
7th Sunday SW Officials Conference    
8th Monday Network Meeting   6.30pm
10th Wednesday Armada Network 3K Winter Series Central Park, Plymouth Information
14th Sunday Devon Sportshall League Dawlish Leisure Centre Timetable
16th Tuesday Evening Come and Try Track & Field Brickfields Timetable
21st Sunday Westward Cross Country League Redruth  
21st Sunday Sport Relief Mile Plymouth Hoe  
24th Wednesday PAC AGM Clubhouse 7.30pm
27th Saturday Level 2 Event Specific - Jumps and Endurance    
28th Sunday Level 2 Event Specific - Sprints and Throws    
28th Sunday Brooklands 10Km & 1.5Km U15 Brooklands More details

February

6th
7th
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2 Coaching Course Ivybridge  
7th Sunday Longleat 10Km Longleat House, Wilts More details
8th Monday Network Meeting   6.30pm, Prevent Workshop
10th Wednesday Armada Network 3K Winter Series Central Park, Plymouth Information
13th Saturday   } SW & Midlands Indoor season NIA Birmingham Details
14th Sunday     } incorporating SW Championships    
14th Sunday Leadership in Running Fitness Course Plymouth Some places still left.
14th Sunday Westward Cross Country League Bovey Tracey  
20th Saturday County Training & NJL Selection Day Par Track Details
21st Sunday Plymouth Hoe 10 (Miles) Brickfields, Plymouth Entry Form
27th Saturday Leadership in Running Fitness Course Launceston Places still left.
27th 28th Saturday Sunday Aviva England Athletics Indoor Championships U20/U17/U15 NIA Birmingham Information
28th Sunday Devon Sportshall League Dawlish Leisure Centre Information

January

9th Saturday Leadership in Running Fitness Course Truro  
11th Monday Hoe 10 Meeting
Network Meeting
  6pm
6.30pm
13th Wednesday Armada Network 3K Winter Series Central Park, Plymouth Information
23rd Saturday Level 1 Coaching Course Ivybridge  
24th Sunday Lakeside Canal Run (8.2 miles) Frimley Green More details
30th 31st Saturday
Sunday
Level 2 Coaching Course Truro